Quick Links

Main Navigation

Top

Athletics

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > Athletics >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

E-mail Article

Cisco American State Bank Relays-Junior Varsity Boys

American State Bank Relays 2012
Meet Results By Division - JV Boys
Thursday, March 29, 2012

 

JV Boys
Points By School
Place School Points
1st Cisco 276
2nd Eastland 200
3rd Lipan 50
4th Breckenridge 38
5th Millsap 17
6th Albany 0
6th Coleman 0

 

JV Boys
100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st Long, Quintin Cisco 11.65
2nd Jacey Ellinger Lipan 11.73
3rd Kristian Martinez Millsap 11.89
4th Jose Mares Eastland 11.92
5th Jr. Velasquez Lipan 11.95
6th Anaya, Dillon Cisco 12.31

 

JV Boys
200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st Long, Quintin Cisco 24.26
2nd Callahan, Tyler Cisco 24.71
3rd Owings, Vernon Cisco 25.01
4th Jacob Siller Eastland 25.56
5th Trevor Justice Eastland 25.69
6th Isacc Martinez Breckenridge 25.73

 

JV Boys
400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st Sutton, Spencer Cisco 56.14
2nd Rains, Caleb Cisco 56.64
3rd Willie Guillardo Eastland 56.91
4th Nick Zavala Eastland 58.63
5th Mason Thayer Eastland 58.98
6th Gibson, Cody Cisco 1:01.04

 

JV Boys
800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st Nick Zavala Eastland 2:18.38
2nd Gayle, Kyler Cisco 2:20.27
3rd Gibson, Cody Cisco 2:23.30
4th Tanden Foust Lipan 2:25.69
5th Willis, Vernon Cisco 2:26.92
6th Nick Storm Eastland 2:31.41

 

JV Boys
1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st Witt, Jackson Cisco 5:22.64
2nd Matt Majors Eastland 5:35.95
3rd Derrick Morris Eastland 5:37.58
4th Nick Storm Eastland 5:41.93
5th Willis, Vernon Cisco 5:44.03
6th Brian Erb Breckenridge 5:53.81

 

JV Boys
3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st Witt, Jackson Cisco 12.09
2nd Matt Majors Eastland 12.23
3rd Laramie Hutchinson Eastland 12.45
4th Adesso, Tyler Cisco 12.50
5th Derrick Morris Eastland 13.19
6th Brian Erb Breckenridge 13.46

 

JV Boys
110 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st Hoover, Kodie Cisco 16.90
2nd Layne Payne Eastland 17.87
3rd Kristian Martinez Millsap 18.36
4th Turner Stutts Eastland 18.42
5th Josh Moylan Eastland 18.81
6th Dylan Browning Breckenridge 19.14

 

JV Boys
300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st Turner Stutts Eastland 44.60
2nd Austin Dooley Breckenridge 44.82
3rd Hoover, Kodie Cisco 45.22
4th Kristian Martinez Millsap 45.94
5th Josh Moylan Eastland 46.28
6th Layne Payne Eastland 47.97

 

JV Boys
4x100 M Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st Long, Quintin
Kent, Colton
Owings, Vernon
Lewis, Landon
 
Cisco 46.19
2nd Caleb Honea
Johnathan Vasquez
Luis Ojeda
Ryan Harris
 
Eastland 46.74
3rd Colby Clinton
Jacey Ellinger
Jr. Velasquez
Tanden Foust
 
Lipan 47.62
4th Tony Mendez
Isacc Martinez
Mario Araujo
Lane Morris
 
Breckenridge 50.00

 

JV Boys
4x200 M Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st Callahan, Tyler
Kent, Colton
Owings, Vernon
Lewis, Landon
 
Cisco 1:37.35
2nd Caleb Honea
Johnathan Vasquez
Trevor Justice
Ryan Harris
 
Eastland 1:39.26
3rd Tony Mendez
Isacc Martinez
Ray Gonzales
Dylan Browning
 
Breckenridge 1:43.95
4th Cameron Earles
Colby Clinton
Jacey Ellinger
Jr. Velasquez
 
Lipan 1:45.61

 

JV Boys
4x400 M Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st Sutton, Spencer
Kent, Colton
Rains, Caleb
Lewis, Landon
 
Cisco 3:42.71
2nd Caleb Honea
Jacob Siller
Samuel Joiner
Ryan Harris
 
Eastland 3:48.02

 

JV Boys
Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Cameron Earles Lipan 17'-7"
2nd Long, Quintin Cisco 17'-7"
3rd Lewis, Landon Cisco 17'-6"
4th Jacey Ellinger Lipan 17'-4"
5th Colby Clinton Lipan 17'-3"
6th Jacob Siller Eastland 17'-2 1/2"

 

JV Boys
Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Owings, Vernon Cisco 40'-11"
2nd McBride, Dustin Cisco 40'-10"
3rd Jose Mares Eastland 38'-6"
4th Andrews, Thomas Cisco 36'-7"
5th Alfredo Alvarado Breckenridge 36'-4"
6th Lane Morris Breckenridge 36'-1"

 

JV Boys
Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Owings, Vernon Cisco 132'-11"
2nd McBride, Dustin Cisco 122'-3"
3rd Tyler Adams Eastland 116'-2"
4th Braden Blackwell Eastland 107'-2 1/2"
5th Lane Morris Breckenridge 103'-9"
6th Alfredo Alvarado Breckenridge 102'-0"

 

JV Boys
Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Lewis, Landon Cisco 37'-1"
2nd Josh Moylan Eastland 36'-10"
3rd Nick Storm Eastland 34'-7 1/2"
4th Callahan, Tyler Cisco 34'-6"
5th Matt Majors Eastland 34'-4"
6th Kristian Martinez Millsap 33'-8"

 

JV Boys
High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st Conner Johnson Eastland 5'-6"
2nd Nick Storm Eastland 5'-4"
3rd Callahan, Tyler Cisco 5'-2"
4th Gibson, Cody Cisco 5'-2"
5th Hoover, Kodie Cisco 5'-0"
6th Caleb Honea Eastland 5'-0"

 

JV Boys
Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st Kent, Colton Cisco 11'-6"
2nd Witt, Jackson Cisco 11'-6"
3rd Sutton, Spencer Cisco 11'-0"
4th Jacob Siller Eastland 11'-0"
5th Conner Johnson Eastland 9'-0"

 

 

Back To Top