Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Boys Basketball

Home > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Boys Basketball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Lobo Basketball 2017-18

Date   Opponent Site   Team   Time
Nov. 28   Colorado City CISCO   9th, JV, Var   4, 5, 6:30
Nov. 30-Dec 1 Dublin Tournament  Dublin   Var.   TBA
Nov. 30-Dec 1 Rising Star Tournament Rising Star   JV   TBA
Dec. 5   Hico   Hico   JV, Var   5, 6:30
Dec. 7-9   Breckenridge Tournament Breckenridge    Var   TBA
Dec. 7-9   Albany Tournament Albany   JV   TBA
Dec. 12   Bangs   CISCO   9th, JV, Var   4, 5, 8:00
Dec. 15   Huckabay    CISCO   Var   7:30
Dec.  19   *Breckenridge  CISCO   9th, JV, Var   4, 5, 8:00
Dec. 28-30   Brownwood Tournament Brownwood   Var   TBA
Jan. 2   *Tolar   Tolar   9th, JV, Var   4, 5, 8:00
Jan. 5   *Peaster   CISCO   9th, JV, Var   4, 5, 8:00
Jan. 9   *Millsap   Millsap   9th, JV, Var   4, 5, 8:00
Jan. 12   *Eastland   CISCO   9th, JV, Var   4, 5, 8:00
Jan. 16   OPEN            
Jan. 19   *Brock   CISCO   9th, JV, Var   5, 4, 8:00
Jan. 23   *Breckenridge Breckenridge   9th, JV, Var   5, 4, 8:00
Jan. 26   *Tolar   CISCO   9th, JV, Var   5, 4, 8:00
Jan. 30   *Peaster   Peaster   9th, JV, Var   5, 4, 8:00
Feb. 2   *Millsap   CISCO   9th, JV, Var   5, 4, 8:00
Feb. 6   *Eastland   Eastland   9th, JV, Var   5, 4, 8:00
Feb. 9   OPEN            
Feb. 13   *Brock   Brock   9th, JV, Var   5, 6, 7:30
                 
* Denotes District Game            
Coaches: Kevin Hearne and Patrick Pope Principal: Craig Kent      
AD: Brent West       Superintendent: Kelly West  
                 

 

 

 

 

JH Lobo Basketball

                   
Date   Opponent Site   Team   Time  
Nov. 16   Breckenridge  CISCO   B, 7th A, 8th A 5:00, 5:00, 6:00
Nov. 20   Lipan   CISCO   7th, 8th    5:00, 6:00  
Nov. 27   Peaster   CISCO   B, 7th A, 8th A 4:00, 5:00, 6:00
Dec. 4   Millsap   Millsap   B, 7th A, 8th A 5:00, 6:00, 7:00
Dec. 11   Brock   Brock   B, 7th A, 8th A 4:30, 5:30, 6:30
Dec. 18   Tolar   CISCO   B, 7th A, 8th A 5:30, 5:30, 6:30
           Jan. 8 Eastland   CISCO   B, 7th A, 8th A 5:30, 5:30, 6:30
Jan. 13   Jim Ned Tourn. Tuscola   7th, 8th    TBA  
Jan. 18   Breckenridge Breckenridge   B, 7th A, 8th A 5:00, 5:00, 6:00
Jan. 22   Lipan   Lipan   7th, 8th    5:00, 6:00  
Jan. 29   Peaster   Peaster   B, 7th A, 8th A 4:00, 5:00, 6:00
Feb. 5   Brock   CISCO   B, 7th A, 8th A 5:30, 5:30, 6:30
Feb. 12   Eastland   Eastland   B, 7th A, 8th A 5:30, 6:30, 7:30
                   
                   

Back To Top