Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Girls Basketball

Home > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Girls Basketball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Lady Loboes Basketball Schedules

 

Date       Site   Opponent     Teams
                     
October 28th       There   May Scrimmage     Varsity, JV TBA
October 30th       Here   Merkel/ Wall Scrimmage   Varsity, JV 5:00 
November 7th     Here   Bangs       JV 5:00, Varsity 6:15
November 9th & 11th     There   Brock Tournament     JV TBA
November 11th     Here   Santo        Varsity 12:00
November 13th     There   Eula       JV 5:00
November 14th     Here   Hermleigh     Varsity 6:00
November 17th     Here   Comanche     JV 5:00, Varsity 6:15
November 20th     Here   Hawley       Varsity, JV TBA
November 28th      Here   Wichita Falls Rider     Varsity 6:30
November 30- December 2   There   Rising Star Tournament   JV TBA
November 30- December 2   There   Mineral Wells Tournament   Varsity TBA
December 5th     There   Anson       JV 5:00, Varsity 6:15
December 7th- 9th     There   Coleman Tournament    Varsity TBA
December 7th- 9th     There   Abilene Cooper Tournament   JV TBA
December 15th     There   *Brock       JV 4:00, Varsity 6:30
December 19th      Here   *Breckenridge     JV 4:00, Varsity 6:30
December 28th- 29th     There   Albany Tournament     Varsity TBA
January 2nd       There   *Tolar       JV 4:00, Varsity 6:30
January 5th       Here   *Peaster       JV 4:00, Varsity 6:30
January 9th       There   *Millsap       JV 4:00, Varsity 6:30
January 12th       Here   *Eastland       JV 4:00, Varsity 6:30
January 19th       Here   *Brock       JV 5:00, Varsity 6:30
January 23rd       There   *Breckenridge     JV 5:00, Varsity 6:30
January 26th       Here   *Tolar       JV 5:00, Varsity 6:30
January 30th       There   *Peaster       JV 5:00, Varsity 6:30
February 2nd       Here   *Millsap       JV 5:00, Varsity 6:30
February 6th       There   *Eastland       JV 5:00, Varsity 6:30
                     
*Denotes District Games    
   
       
Head Coach:  Brent Kilpatrick                                          

JV Black Coaches:  J. Bart Eison and Kelsie Wagner          

 

 

 

 

 

 

                             

 

Date  Site Opponent Teams
       
       
Nov. 6th Here Eastland 7th black, 8th gold 5:30;  8th black, 7th gold6:30
Nov. 13th  There Breckenridge 7th black, 8th gold 5:30;  8th black, 7th gold6:30
Nov. 16-18 There Cross Plains Tournament 8th gold TBA
Nov. 20st There Lipan 7th black 4:00; 8th black 6:00
Nov. 27th There Peaster 7th gold 4:30, 7th black 5:15, 8th black 6:15
Nov.30-Dec.1st There Jim Ned Tournament 7th black & gold; 8th black& gold  TBA
Dec 4th Here Millsap 8th gold 4:30, 7th black 5:15, 8th black 6:15
Dec 11th Here Brock 7th black 8th gold 5:30;  8th black 7th gold6:30
Jan 4th There Tolar 7th gold 4:30, 7th black 5:15, 8th black 6:15
Jan 8th There Eastland 7th black, 8th gold 5:30;  8th black, 7th gold6:30
Jan 13th There Brock Tournament 7th black ;  8th black TBA
Jan 18th Here Breckenridge 7th black 8th gold 5:30;  8th black 7th gold6:30
Jan 20th There Cross Plains Tournament 7th gold; TBA
Jan. 22nd   Open  
Jan. 29th Here Peaster 7th black 8th gold 5:30;  8th black 6:30
Feb. 5th There Brock 7th black,8th gold 5:30;  8th black, 7th gold6:30
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top